2017 - 523 Concrete Repair Works & Installation of Balcony & Walkway System Including Other Associated Works Project 2017-18
Details
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 24 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DESCRIPTION OF THE WORKS The Works comprise of the following; Concrete repair works to soffits, fascias of the balcony walkways complete; Painting to the existing balustrade including preparation. Environmental cleans to the walkway areas; Installation of the waterproofing system to the flat roof walkways and staircases; Communal flooring. Installation of communal lighting; Installation of external lighting; Installation of metal gates including frame between the block entrances; Installation of new ledge and brace doors to blocks; Complete wash down of fascia, guttering, downpipes, UPVC windows and doors and other associated items including repair and replacement to gulley's, soil pipes, blocked guttering (to be) unblocked, leaking guttering repaired; Proposed refurbishment works will include that the existing loose paint finish to the concrete base of the balconies are to be removed using for example high pressured water. Concrete repairs to the balconies be undertaken on a performance specification. These repairs could be completed using concrete repair products or similar approved to the manufacturers specification. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 523 Concrete Repair Works & Installation of Balcony & Walkway System Including Other Associated Works Project 2017-18.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to 2017 - 523 Concrete Repair Works & Installation of Balcony & Walkway System Including Other Associated Works Project 2017-18, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
