Out of Hours Call Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Telephone switchboard services
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 21 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Ealing ("the Council") has an Out of Hours Call Centre Contracts which expires on the 23rd September 2018. 1.1.2 The Council intends to let a new contract for a term of 5 years with an option to extend for 2 additional terms of one year each for itself and on behalf of the London Boroughs of Havering, Barnet, Kensington and Chelsea, Tower Hamlet, Haringey, Waltham Forest and Enfield and Peabody and Wandle Housing Associations ("the Initial Participating Organisations"), plus any other public bodies which choose to join the arrangements later who will each enter into a separate services agreement with the successful provider. 1.1.3 The London Borough of Ealing Council is the lead contracting authority. 1.1.4 The OJEU Notice was published in the Official Journal of the European Union in January seeking expressions of interest from organisations wishing to participate in the Project. 1.1.5 The Council is carrying out this procurement using the Competitive Dialogue Procedure under European Directive 2014/24/EU as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Statutory Instrument Number 102, 2015) (as amended) 1.1.6 The Council conducted a pre-qualification (SQ) exercise to identify suitable bidders to participate in this procurement. 3 such Bidders are now invited to participate in the Competitive Dialogue Procedure with the Council ("The Bidders"). [Note: the document pack, issued to interested parties, around the time of publication of the OJEU notice includes both the SQ and the subsequent ITPD document set. In the first instance bidders should address themselves to the SQ only] 1.1.7 There is a strong ethos of collaboration underpinning the Out of Hours Call Centre consortium. This will be third service contract used by the consortium members since 2008. 1.1.8 Bidders will be expected to identify during the Dialogue Meetings and in their solution, how they propose to accommodate the requirements of the consortium as enshrined in the Overarching Agreement, Specification, bid- back pricing schedule and other tender documents. All these documents are listed in Appendix 12 to the ITPD document set which is available on the tender portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
- 79311210 · Telephone survey services
- 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Call Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Out of Hours Call Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 398£39.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
