HS2 Growth Strategy - Commission Integration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 19 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Government requires growth strategies to be produced to maximise the economic benefits of HS2 in cities and city regions where stations will be situated. This invitation to tender is for the central element of our growth strategy in the form of expert support to manage the interrelated outputs from workstreams at the city and the city region level, as well as the drafting and technical support for prioritisation of interventions and the production of the Leeds City Region HS2 Growth Strategy. This is one of a number of invitations to tender for the HS2 Growth Strategy issued concurrently by WYCA . The services relate to provide a comprehensive, robust and deliverable funding and financing plan for the Growth Strategy that can be included within the City Region’s Growth Strategy, alongside a public sector land assembly strategy to drive value capture, economic growth and, where relevant, relocation of key businesses within the city .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2017
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HS2 Growth Strategy - Commission Integration.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
