Worcester Fort Royal Community Primary School - Modular Classroom - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cotaplan (Modular Buildings)
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process for the Construction of a new 249m2 modular classroom unit, along with associated Mechanical and Electrical installations and External Works, Drainage and External Services. All tender documents can be assessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions will be 12.00 noon on Friday 12 May 2017. There will be no extensions of time permitted for the return of tender. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Intermediate Building Contract with contractor's design, 2011 Edition, incorporating Amendment 1, March 2015 and New Rules of Measurement Update, August 2012. Any questions relating to this tender can be made via correspondence up to 17:00hrs on the 8 May 2017 via this portal. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2017
- Completed: Award published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Worcester Fort Royal Community Primary School - Modular Classroom - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Worcester Fort Royal Community Primary School - Modular Classroom - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
