Replacement Heating Boiler, Pumps and Pipework, modifications at Martley CofE Primary School Martley Worcestershire WR6 6QA - Short Deadline
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Submission
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified M&E, HVAC, Contractors, to carry the replacement of the gas fired Heating Boiler, Pumps and Pipework, modifications at Martley CofE Primary School Martley Worcestershire the Contract will involve the following works: o Boiler replacement including pipework modifications o Pump replacements o Pipework replacements o Control panel works o Pressurisation system replacement Please see tender documents and submit your return and associated documents by the due date. Suppliers taking part in this tender must commit if successful to meet the client's programme of works. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Heating Boiler, Pumps and Pipework, modifications at Martley CofE Primary School Martley Worcestershire WR6 6QA - Short Deadline.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Heating Boiler, Pumps and Pipework, modifications at Martley CofE Primary School Martley Worcestershire WR6 6QA - Short Deadline, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
