IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 12 years
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (‘UCLH’) intends to vary its existing Digital Transformation Partner contract (‘the Contract’) with Atos IT Services UK Limited (‘Atos’) to enable the supply of services to Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust (‘BEH’) as a Service Recipient as anticipated by the Contract. The Contract was procured pursuant to OJEU Contract Notice 2016/S 068-118710. Atos is the Supplier under the Contract and is under an obligation to provide Services (as defined in the Contract) to UCLH. Under the Contract, UCLH may extend the benefit of the Services to any NCL Body (an NCL Body is any NHS body within the North Central London health and care system digital footprint — a group of bodies including BEH). Two Change Authorisation Notes (CANs) will be executed: (i) to clarify the general rights and obligations of any NCL Body that becomes a Service Recipient, and set out required changes associated with the Services being extended to Service Recipients; and (ii) to enable the supply of services to BEH as a Service Recipient in respect of the services identified in the CAN.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2017
- Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32430000 · Wide area network
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 48217000 · Transaction-processing software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48822000 · Computer servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 48920000 · Office automation software package
- 48931000 · Training software package
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212931 · Training software development services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72228000 · Hardware integration consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72511000 · Network management software services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79121100 · Software copyright consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 92220000 · Television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
