Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a SIMS Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Supplier(s)
- OSMIS Education Limited
- Value
- GBP 157,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trafford Council is seeking to put in place an agreement for the delivery of Capita SIMS & FMS Support, consultancy and training. Whilst Trafford Council will be an advocate for the successful supplier(s) under the framework there is no obligation from our schools and academies to adopt the chosen solution. It is our intention that this framework starts on the 01.04.2017 for an initial period of 2 years. There will be an option to extend the contract for a single year by written agreement of both parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a SIMS Support Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
