Supply and Maintenance Framework for Domestic Lifts and Hoists
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,735,000
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 12 July 2017
- Submission
- 11 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Engie on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council are offering an opportunity for Contractor(s) to supply, install and maintain disabled equipment , through its Disabled Facilities Grant Programme. The outcome of this framework is to secure a framework of approved contractors who will provide an innovative service to meet the wide range of needs for our service users. Contractors will offer a service which will include recycling equipment which is no longer required by the client. This will create an opportunity to further drive down costs and be more cost efficient. The tender will contribute towards the Authority's main objectives Tender documents can be found at www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2017
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance Framework for Domestic Lifts and Hoists.
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
