Closed tender

Scrap vehicles for Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service to be used as training aids - HF09907

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
14 July 2017
Submission
14 August 2017

Tender description

SCRAP VEHICLES FOR HAMPSHIRE FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE TO BE USED AS TRAINING AIDS Hampshire County Council on behalf of Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service, wish to invite you to submit a tender for the provision of services of as detailed above. The Contract will commence on 11th September 2017 and will be for a period of two years with the option to extend in annual increments for a further two years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Monday 14th August 2017. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 August 2017

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scrap vehicles for Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service to be used as training aids - HF09907.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.