Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 2,586,243
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
14 July 2017
Submission
14 August 2017

Tender description

The Contract will involve the successful Service Provider undertaking responsive and void maintenance services on the properties and locations described within the tender documentation for a period of up to 48 months from the Commencement Date (with an optional extension of a further 12 months). Williamsburgh Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repair and Voids Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. The Contract is intended to commence not later than Monday 16.10.2017 and will operate for a maximum of 4 years (with the option for an extension of one further year) subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Paisley, Renfrew and Johnstone, Renfrewshire but may also include services to properties in other towns and villages throughout Renfrewshire. The anticipated Contract Value is 646 561 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total value of Williamsburgh Housing Association's responsive and void repairs undertaken from 1.4.2016-31.3.2017. Interested parties are advised that a ‘Meet the Buyer’ event shall be held at the offices of Williamsburgh Housing Association, Paisley, at 10:30 on Tuesday 25.7.2017. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Williamsburgh Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the Tender Documentation. The event will also provide an opportunity for interested parties to ask questions of the buyer face-to-face. The question and answer session will be recorded and will be made available as ‘additional information’ through the Public Contracts Scotland portal during the tender period. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to a maximum of two delegates from their organisation. To record your interest, please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 12:00 on Friday 21.7.2017. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the ‘Meet the Buyer’ event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of 25.7.2017. In the event of over-subscription we may restrict attendance to a single delegate per organisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 August 2017

About the buyer

Williamsburgh Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.