Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 221,027
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 July 2017

Tender description

Repair and maintenance services this contract is for the provision of engineering technical support to aid in the repair and maintenance of Intra-site Digital Link in the event that that the servicing task is beyond the capability of MOD resources. Assistance will be provided for four distinct areas: Post design services, Emergency On-Site assistance, Industrial Support and Procurement. Repair and maintenance services. The contractor will provide engineering technical support to aid in the repair and maintenance of Intra-Site Digital Link in the event that the servicing task is beyond the capability of Mod resources. The assistance will be provided in four distinct areas: Post Design Services, Emergency On-Site Assistance, Industrial Support and Procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.