Provision of Associate Trainers to deliver ICT Training (Niche London Project)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stag Business Solutions Ltd, Red Snapper Group
- Value
- GBP 1,002,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD EMCHRS L&D are collaborating with City of London Police to deliver Niche Training to the City of London Police workforce. The Niche Training Project will be delivered in London on police premises or other premises secured by the collaborating parties. The training will be delivered on weekdays (Monday to Friday) during business hours (between 8.30am and 5.30pm) in accordance with an agreed training schedule. (Some weekend work may be required
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2017
- Completed: Award published13 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 March 2018
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
188 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Associate Trainers to deliver ICT Training (Niche London Project).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Associate Trainers to deliver ICT Training (Niche London Project), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
