Closed tender

Planning Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Architectural services for outdoor areas
Published
11 July 2017
Submission
1 August 2017

Tender description

Provision of planning consultancy services in connection with existing ongoing waste operations, including advice on policy development affecting the Authority's operations or ability to perform its functions, and also in specific relation to the successful implementation of the North London Heat and Power Project (NLHPP). Successful adviser must work in partnership with the Authority throughout the development of the NLHPP. This will require the successful adviser to have a detailed understanding of the project and its objectives and ensure that all activities are in line with ensuring the successful delivery, look, feel, outcomes, and performance of the NLHPP as set out within the North London Heat and Power Generating Station Order 2017 and associated documentation. The successful adviser is expected to advise and support on all planning aspects of the Authority's NLHPP in the procurement stage, the construction stage and the implementation stage. Details of the key requirements of the contract are set out in the scope of services included at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 August 2017

About the buyer

North London Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
  • 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
  • 71313420 · Environmental standards for construction
  • 71313430 · Environmental indicators analysis for construction
  • 71313440 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
  • 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71356000 · Technical services
  • 71356400 · Technical planning services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90712000 · Environmental planning
  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
  • 90714000 · Environmental auditing
  • 90714100 · Environmental information systems
  • 90714500 · Environmental quality control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

137 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planning Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planning Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North London Waste Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.