Lift Maintenance and Modernisation works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Patron Lifts Limited
- Value
- GBP 445,320
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Council) has awarded contracts for lift refurbishment and modernisation works at two sites; Cambridge Gardens; and Canbury Court. The required works are being split into two Lots (works packages). The procurement has been run utilising ConstructionLine. Lot 1: Cambridge Gardens. The works include the modernisation of four electric passenger lifts at the Cambridge Gardens Estate to upgrade and modernise the lifts in line with current regulations, extend the working life of the lifts and ensure a reliable service for all residents. Lot 2: Canbury Court. The works include the modernisation of one electric passenger lift within Canbury Court to upgrade and modernise the lift in line with current regulations, extend the working life of the lift and ensure a reliable service for all residents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2018
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42419000 · Parts of lifting and handling equipment
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance and Modernisation works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
