Development and Delivery of Service Excellence Standards (SES) Accreditation
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Submission
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall College Further Education Corporation wish to appoint a supplier to provide the Services associated with the development and delivery of the Service Excellence Standards (SES) Accreditation which is currently delivered in-house by the College's Centre for Housing and Support (CHS) www.chs.ac.uk The Services include the day-to-day delivery and management of the Service Excellence Standards (SES) accreditation which is applicable to all housing and support providers in England, Wales and Northern Ireland. The College`s electronic tendering system In-Tend will be used to manage this Tender, to obtain additional detail about this Tender an interested Supplier must register on and express an interest in the this Tender using the following web-link, thereafter Tender documents will be released to the interested supplier: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2017
About the buyer
Cornwall College e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development and Delivery of Service Excellence Standards (SES) Accreditation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall College e-Tendering.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
