Cambridgeshire County Council- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR AUTOMATIC IDENTITY VERIFICATION
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Submission
- 2 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council would like to invite quotations for the provision of an automated identity verification tool. If interested, please follow the below link in order to access all the documentation and information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2017
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR AUTOMATIC IDENTITY VERIFICATION.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Cambridgeshire County Council- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR AUTOMATIC IDENTITY VERIFICATION, ranked by notice volume.
- 854£19.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
