Awarded contract

Pest-control services

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
3 July 2017

Tender description

Pest Control Services. Tender documents can be accessed through the Delta e-Tendering portal. Tenderers should log on to; https://www.delta-esourcing.com. Please use Access Code; G46D5WA2M9. Should you encounter any difficulties, please contact Delta Help desk on telephone number 0845 270 7050.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pest-control services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pest-control services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.