Closed tender

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Buyer
Yarlington Housing Group
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 July 2017
Submission
2 August 2017

Tender description

The objectives of this tender are to identify a Supplier who can provide a reliable and robust solution to manage and control our finances, balances and data, based on efficient and automated electronic processes and links rather than manual systems and working practices. The objectives of this tender are to identify a Supplier who can provide a reliable and robust solution to manage and control our finances, balances and data, based on efficient and automated electronic processes and links rather than manual systems and working practices. The ideal solution needs to offer the following: 1. A fully functional core FMS package that can handle a multi-company arrangement and provide a single source of financial information; 2. Efficient P2P functionality; 3. Intuitive, flexible and real time reporting capability to enable us to make sound business decisions with accurate financial data; 4. An accounts production package (either as part of product, or functionality where it will work alongside another accounting software package) that can provide necessary statutory accounts and potentially management accounts efficiently, with minimum manual input required; 5. Capability for seamless interface with critical business systems. This procurement will be carried out under the restricted tender process whereby a standard selection questionnaire (SSQ) is required from those interested in this procurement. Upon receipt of completed SSQ's an evaluation will take place where a maximum of 6 tenderers will be invited to tender for the services. It is anticipated that the contract will be awarded mid to late October 2017. All details and timetable will be contained in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2017

About the buyer

Yarlington Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,345
    £15.0m
  2. 6,836
    £86.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yarlington Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.