Expired contract
Downham Market and Kings Lynn Passenger Transport Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,577,496
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 7 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council has awarded contracts for the provision of local bus services and home to school transport
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2017
- Completed: Award published7 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2025
About the buyer
Passenger Transport Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Downham Market and Kings Lynn Passenger Transport Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Downham Market and Kings Lynn Passenger Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Passenger Transport Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
