Expired contract
DAC-026 ActiveEon Support.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- ACTIVEEON
- Value
- GBP 4,779
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Accommodation management services
- Published
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DAC-026 ActiveEon Support.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2018
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341100 · Accommodation management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DAC-026 ActiveEon Support.Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
