UKSBS RE160440 AKTA Servicing and Maintenance Contract Request for Proposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 437,953
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is 23rd February 2017 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement UK Shared Business Services Ltd as the Contracting Authority is putting in place a contract for AKTA Servicing and Maintenance. An AKTA is a liquid chromatography instrument specifically designed to allow biomolecule purification and separation. The platform covers all major chromatographic and cross flow filtration techniques, from the research laboratory to process development and manufacturing. The duration of this contract will be 2 years. The estimated start April 2017 and end March 2019 date Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2017
- Completed: Award published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2019
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS RE160440 AKTA Servicing and Maintenance Contract Request for Proposal.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS RE160440 AKTA Servicing and Maintenance Contract Request for Proposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
