Expired contract

Telephone System Maintenance

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Telephone network maintenance services
Published
30 June 2017

Tender description

Contract to provide maintenance and support for the University of York Telephone System. Contract awarded through the Crown Commercial Services RM1045 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Telephone System Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.