Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 30 June 2017
- Submission
- 2 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police is tendering for the provision of a Building Services Maintenance and Installation service. The contract will cover PPM and Reactive Maintenance including capital projects in the event that replacement installations are required. The contract will include all major mechanical assets such as Boiler Plant, Ventilation Air Handling Plant, Air Conditioning Plant and Fan Coil Units, Building Management Systems and stand-alone Control Systems. Plus routine Statutory Inspection of all associated equipment. Please refer to the specification for more details. The contract will be subject to GMP Terms and Conditions. For an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years subject to performance, Estimated value 1 200 000 GBP per annum (including project work)projects are subject to requirement. No volume or value of orders will be guaranteed in respect of this contract. This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) has been issued by Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police. This is a competitive procurement using the Restricted Procedure (2 stage process), in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Following the SSQ shortlisted bidders will be invited to the ITT stage. A presentation and an interview will be required as part of the evaluation assessment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2017
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
