Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 162,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
27 June 2017

Tender description

Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West. Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West. Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West. Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West. Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West. Accent Housing has procured contracts to deliver response repairs, works to void properties and planned investment works to cover 5 regional lots Accent East, Accent South, Accent Yorkshire, Accent North East and Accent North West.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.