Closed tender

Edwards Hall Primary School Refurbishment (Prj 1507)

Details

Value
GBP 115,000
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
27 June 2017
Submission
14 July 2017

Tender description

The Council is acting on behalf of the School and is seeking a suitably qualified Contractor to carry out the refurbishment of 2 existing class bases to provide Nursery Accommodation including external works to the play area. Interested suppliers must register on our e-tendering portal and register an interest in the opportunity in order to see the tender documents: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk/ The E-TENDER REFERENCE is DN281640

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 July 2017

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.