DfE Schools Regional Hubs Pilot
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- Published
- 30 June 2017
- Submission
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project of a Pilot on behalf of the Schools Commercial Team This Invitation to Tender is for the procurement of the North West and South West Schools Buying Hubs (Hubs). The purpose of the Schools Buying Hubs is to release savings that will contribute in association with the other initiatives of the Schools Buying Strategy to achieve a £1 billion saving by the end of the financial period 2019-20, through offering advice and guidance, support with complex contracts and help with aggregation of deals.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2017
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE Schools Regional Hubs Pilot.
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
