CPB222 Old Hall Junior School - Supply and delivery of roofing materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Submission
- 7 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials at Old Hall Junior School. Site Address Old Hall Junior School Old Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 3QR We invite quotations from competent contractors for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation (Including the Schedule of Materials).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB222 Old Hall Junior School - Supply and delivery of roofing materials.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB222 Old Hall Junior School - Supply and delivery of roofing materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
