2664_18 Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice and Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An ESPO national Framework to provide a reliable and competent source of property advice and management services including, Project Management, Energy Management and General and Technical Advice on Property Matters. Lot No: 1 - Project Management. The provision of a project management team and services for buildings, property and infrastructure, including but not limited to management services, planning services, feasibility studies, production of specifications, cost management, programme management, design services, CDM services, civil engineering services, architect services, technologist services, surveyors services, mechanical and electrical services and procurement services for further building and property services that may be required such as all types of construction work including new builds, extensions, infrastructure works, renovation and repair works. Lot No: 2 - Energy Management. The provision of sustainability advice, including but not limited to providing advice on site surveys, compliance, energy and carbon reduction, energy policy and strategies, and efficiency opportunities. Lot No: 3 - General and Technical Advice on Property Matters. The provision of general and technical advice on building, property and infrastructure matters, including but not limited to providing advice on, annual condition review, option appraisal, contractor appraisal, prioritising projects and works, general advice support and guidance on property related regulations, asbestos surveys, and fire risk assessments, planning services, feasibility studies, production of specifications, cost management, programme management, design services, CDM services, civil engineering services, architect services, technologist services, surveyors services, mechanical and electrical services. The framework agreement will have the option to extend for up to a further 12 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU, the Framework Agreement is open for use by Public Bodies (defined https://www.espo.org/ESPO/media/Documents/FAQs/ESPO-s_powers_to_trade__website_-2016-12-22.pdf) that also fall into one of the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authorities; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; or any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament. Details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on: http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal Please note this is a Prior Information Notice and tender documentation is not available yet.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2664_18 Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice and Management Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to 2664_18 Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice and Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
