005793 - The Design, Manufacture, Supply and Installation of an Acoustic Louvre Screening System for the External Chiller Compound
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Louvres
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Submission
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Design, Manufacture, Supply and Installation of an Acoustic Louvre Screening System for the External Chiller Compound at Newcastle Civic Centre. The relevant tender documents are available for download from the NEPO Pro Contract Tendering Portal. In order to access and view the published tender documents please visit the following tendering portal website address, search for the opportunity and then register your interest. Tendering Portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than the date and time stated on the e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2017
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512520 · Louvres
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
