Worcester Red Hill Primary School - School Expansion
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,675,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 22 June 2017
- Submission
- 29 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Limited on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process for the Construction of a 850m2 two storey school extension, associated Mechanical and Electrical installations and External Works, drainage and External Services in accordance with the Employers' requirements at Red Hill Primary School, Worcester. All tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will be accepted until 25 June 2017 and the deadline for submissions will be Monday, 26 June 2017 12.00 noon. There will be no extensions of time permitted for the return of tender. Only tenders submitted via the e-tendering portal will be accepted. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011. Any questions relating to this tender can be made via correspondence up to 17:00hrs on Monday, 19 June 2017 via this portal. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Worcester Red Hill Primary School - School Expansion.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Worcester Red Hill Primary School - School Expansion, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
