Provision of Home to School Bus Services to The Axholme Academy
Details
- Buyer
- The Axholme Academy
- Supplier(s)
- 2 Way Transport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 20 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Axholme Academy is inviting tenders for the provision of Home to School Services to/from Hatfield/Thorne to The Axholme Academy, Crowle commencing September 2017. Please note North Lincolnshire Council is acting as commissioned procurement agent on behalf of The Axholme Academy. Any contract awarded following this procurement process will be between The Axholme Academy and the successful operator. The deadline for the submission of tenders is 12noon 26 May 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
The Axholme Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-axholme-academy.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Bus Services to The Axholme Academy.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Home to School Bus Services to The Axholme Academy, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Axholme Academy.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
