Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 23 June 2017
- Submission
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council is seeking providers for a range of supported accommodation and floating support services for young people aged 16-24 who are Hartlepool residents and identified as being: Looked after Children. Care Leavers. Teenage Parents. Homeless Young People. Unaccompanied asylum seekers. broken down into the following lots:- Lot 1 — Supported Housing — LAC / Care Leavers / Homeless / Crash Pad Providers / including Inreach and transitional Outreach Support. Lot 2 — Supported Housing — Young Parents — including Inreach and transitional Outreach Support. Lot 3 — Floating Support Outreach. Tender documentation is available at https://procontract.due-north.com Lot 1 — The Service is for the provision of supported accommodation and support services for young people aged 16-24 in Hartlepool who are Looked After, Care Leavers or Homeless including Unaccompanied Asylum Seekers. The Service will also provide inreach and outreach support to those young people transitioning to and from the Service. Further details are contained within the Tender Documentation available at https://procontract.due-north.com Lot 2 — The Service is for the provision of supported accommodation and support services for young parents aged 16-24 in Hartlepool. The Service will also provide inreach and transitional outreach support. Further details are contained within the Tender Documentation available at https://procontract.due-north.com Lot 3 — The Service is for the provision of Floating Support Outreach for young people aged 16-24 in Hartlepool. Further details are contained within the Tender Documentation available at https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
253 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
