Arboreal Services - Treeworks
Details
- Value
- GBP 705,000
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 22 June 2017
- Submission
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Guinness Partnership Limited (TGPL) provides homes and housing services to around 65,000 households and deliver over 10,000 hours of care every week. TGPL are seeking to procure the provision of specialist arboreal services for its estates. The tender specification will set out in detail of the required activities, expected outcomes and frequencies of these services. The provision of these services is an important part of enhancing the environment of our estates and of ensuring our customers' homes are welcoming and a great place to live. The majority of work will relate to, but not be limited to, the following types of treeworks: crown reduction, crown thinning or cleaning, felling and stump removal. Further information and access to the tender documents can be found on https://www.housingprocurement.com. The contract is divided into 3 lots: North, London and the South East, West and South West.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2017
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arboreal Services - Treeworks.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
