Awarded contract

17/13 Independent Fostering Agency Placement

Details

Value
GBP 416,392
Duration
11 years
Published
21 June 2017

Tender description

IFA Placement made under the Leeds City Council White Rose Foster Care Framework Agreement Ref: DN233222 Keywords: fostering, placement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 June 2017
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.