Strategic Marketing Consultancy Services, Mendip District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Mendip District Council
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 12 June 2017
- Submission
- 3 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Strategic Marketing Consultancy Services Mendip District Council is on a journey of transformation and its achievements are positively reshaping public services in the district. We are therefore looking for a suitably qualified professional to support the Senior Leadership Team in delivering an innovative, integrated and strategic approach for marketing the council, its services and the district of Mendip as a place to live and work, in line with the council's emerging Corporate Strategy. The Invitation to Tender is available on the Partnership portal as of 9am on the 12th of June 2007.If you wish to tender, please REGISTER ON THE PARTNERSHIP PORTAL https://procurementsolutions.esourcingportal.com/index.cfm
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2017
About the buyer
Mendip District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mendip-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Marketing Consultancy Services, Mendip District Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Marketing Consultancy Services, Mendip District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mendip District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
