Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 June 2017

Tender description

The Services covered by this procurement are divided into 3 Lots: — Cloud Hosting; — Cloud Software; — Cloud Support. Cloud Hosting is a cloud platform or infrastructure service that can help buyers do at least one of the following: * deploy, manage and run software; * provision and use processing, storage or networking resources. Cloud software Services must be applications that are accessed over the internet and hosted in the cloud. Cloud support Services must help buyers set up and maintain their cloud software or hosting services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.