Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 274,703
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
13 June 2017

Tender description

Security Void Management. Bristol City Council, Housing Delivery Team is looking to enter into a contract agreement for 3 years with a Property Void Security Company to ensure the properties are made safe and secure. The Housing Delivery team provides homes for some 28 500 tenanted properties and 2 000 leaseholders across Bristol of which approximately 550 are void at any 1 time. The majority of properties require no added security during the void period. However some will need additional security measures of varying degrees to prevent illegal entry and vandalism. Contract will be 4 years with an optional extension for 1 year at the discretion of Bristol City Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.