DR5172 Hard Facilities Management Services and Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 49,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 13 June 2017
- Submission
- 14 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: Hard Facilities Management Services and Works Planned maintenance and repairs to mechanical, electrical, lifts and building fabric elements of buildings. Capital project delivery up to the value of 500K per project to buildings within the Corporate Estate and Schools based within LBTH. The Council is committed to improving the quality of life for both residents and businesses within Tower Hamlets. In line with The Public Services (Social Value) Act 2012 the authority will consider how this procurement might improve the economic, social and environmental well-being of the relevant area. In order to achieve this, it is our objective to work with existing and future contractors to secure an appropriate level of community benefits through the procurement process. Detailed guidance and minimum levels of the economic and community benefit applicable to this tender will be available within the tender documentation. The anticipated contract start date is: Friday, 01 June 2018 The estimated value of the contract is: 49,000,000.00 For a period of: 5 + 1 + 1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DR5172 Hard Facilities Management Services and Works.
Related topics
Topics related to DR5172 Hard Facilities Management Services and Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
