Consultancy Services for Assessments of Viability and Customer Experience relating to Ipswich Buses - AWARD
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council which owns Ipswich Buses Ltd, is inviting Quotes for the provision of consultancy services for Assessments of Viability and Customer Experience relating to Ipswich Buses. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2017
- Completed: Award published16 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Assessments of Viability and Customer Experience relating to Ipswich Buses - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for Assessments of Viability and Customer Experience relating to Ipswich Buses - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
