Provision of a Venue Dressing Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- By Design
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 6 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced company to provide a venue dressing service to the following establishments 1) Elizabethan Suite, Knowsley Street, Bury, BL9 0SW 2) Longfield Suite, Longfield Centre, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 5AY 3) Ramsbottom Civic Hall, Market Chambers, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9AJ Full details of requirements are contained within the tender documentation. The contract is for the period 1st April 2017 to 31st March 2019, with an option to extend the contract for a further 12 months. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the 'Login and register interest in this opportunity' button. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Tuesday 7th of March 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2017
- Completed: Award published6 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Venue Dressing Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
