Awarded contract
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,287,965
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 6 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
EDC/2016/2047 — Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors. EDC/2016/2047 — Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2017
- Completed: Award published6 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of doors and windows and related components.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
