Award of Alteryx Enterprise Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alteryx UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,750
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 8 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice only For server software solution to ensure business continuity and ensure there will be more flexibility and capacity than is currently available with just the single desktop licence which is currently held.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published8 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Alteryx Enterprise Solution.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Alteryx Enterprise Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
