Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 2 June 2017
- Submission
- 19 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Passenger Transport (Education) BE133: North Stow / West Stow to Bury St Edmunds Schools and Westley Middle School (September 2017). 21 seats. Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Passenger Transport (Education) North Stow — Bury St Edmunds (BE133). This opportunity is available in the ‘Current Tenders’ area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 19.6.2017. Please note late returns will not be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 12.6.2017 (12:00) which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
