Closed tender

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 June 2017
Submission
19 June 2017

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Passenger Transport (Education) BE182: Whepstead to Ickworth Park Primary (September 2017). 25 seats. This opportunity is available in the ‘Current Tenders’ area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 19.6.2017. Please note late returns will not be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 12.6.2017 (12:00) which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Passenger Transport (Education) Whepstead to Ickworth Park Primary (September 2017).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2017

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.