Provision of Portable & Fixed Appliance Testing
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- M (UK) Limited
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Blackpool Council is looking to appoint a single supplier to carry out testing of electrical equipment - portable and fixed appliances. Important Note: engineers employed to undertake any activity included in the specification (portable appliance testing and fixed appliance testing) must be qualified electricians who also hold City and Guilds 2377-22. We will disqualify all submissions which do not meet this criteria e.g. if engineers hold PAT C&G qualifications only. Tender documentation is available via Blackpool Council's Electronic Tendering System - The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2017
- Completed: Award published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Portable & Fixed Appliance Testing.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Portable & Fixed Appliance Testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
