Provision of Consultancy for Personnel Support Transformation Programme (PSTP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Boston Consulting Group UK LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,951,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Awarded for specialist external assistance to support the Army's Personnel Support Transformation Programme (PSTP) and two of its established Army Project Teams on targeted areas to develop and design elements of the Army's future Military Human Resources
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2017
- Completed: Award published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy for Personnel Support Transformation Programme (PSTP).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy for Personnel Support Transformation Programme (PSTP), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
