Invitation to Tender (eITT) for Roman Grove Cemetery Wall and Railings Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 June 2017
- Submission
- 16 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (eITT) for Roman Grove Cemetery Wall and Railings Refurbishment. in the 1920's. In recent years the Council has removed the existing brick piers & gates to the main entrance and constructed new feature piers and ornamental railings. The remaining brick wall, piers and railings have deteriorated through poor design, choice of materials and lack of maintenance. This is particularly the case with the remaining art deco rails and gates which are beyond repair. The purpose of this Project is to carry out essential repairs to the existing original wall and provide new ornamental railings. The second pair of gates & pedestrian gate will be removed, the piers demolished and the gap to wall infilled. For further information please register / login to the South East Business Portal https://sebp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2017
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (eITT) for Roman Grove Cemetery Wall and Railings Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
