Cambridgeshire County Council RFQ Better Bus Journeys
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 15 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council invites quotations for the provision of market research required to support the 'Cambourne to Cambridge Better Bus Journeys' Scheme. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in Part 2 - Specification. Please take care in reading this document in particular the Specification; In the event of any questions or queries in relation to this Request for Quotation (RFQ), please contact the named person below.Please visit the LGSS Procurement Portal (www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk) to formally register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2017
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
110 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council RFQ Better Bus Journeys.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
