Closed tender

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
22 May 2017
Submission
7 June 2017

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Passenger Transport (Education) — School transport services operating in the Haverhill area. Lots for individual routes with various vehicle sizes. This opportunity is available in the ‘Current Tenders’ area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 7th June 2017. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 30th May 2017 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Lot 1 — Poslingford to Samuel Ward College (HL025). Lot 2 — Cowlinge to Samuel Ward Academy (HL351). Lot 3 — Newmarket to Samuel Ward Academy (HL352). Lot 4 — Ousden to Samuel Ward Academy (HL353). Lot 5 — Cowlinge to Hundon Primary School (HL956). Lot 6 — Stradishall to Wickhambrook Primary School (HL959). Lot 7 — Haverhill to Thurlow Primary School (HL960). Lot 8 — Stradishall to Wickhambrook Primary School (HL961). Lot 9 — Stansfield to Wickhambrook Primary School (HL962). Lot 10 — Kedington to Samuel Ward Academy (HL966). Lot 11 — Wickhambrook to Stour Valley School (HL968) Option A. Lot 12 — Wickhambrook to Stour Valley School (HL968) Option B. Lot 13 — Wichambrook to Clare Primary School (HL969). Lot 14 — Kedington to Stour Valley High School (HL971) Option A. Lot 15 — Kedington to Stour Valley High School (HL971) Option B. Lot 16 — Haverhill to Clare Primary School (HL977).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 June 2017

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.