Closed tender

Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground River Walls

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Piling
Published
26 May 2017
Submission
30 June 2017

Tender description

Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council are looking to appoint an experienced contractor on a design and build basis to remove existing rotten timber revetments from river walls within the Racecourse Sportsground in Tonbridge and install new steel piling. All as detailed in the tender documents available on the Kent County Council Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/?OpenDocument&contentid=1.001

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 June 2017

About the buyer

Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212400 · Piling

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground River Walls.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.